Privacy Policy

Here some of the following privacy policies are available please read the privacy policy carefully. each and every terms define here is most important to access or use this website. If you agree to be bound by the terms described here then you can use this website otherwise. If you do not agree to all of these terms so do not use the website.

All the privacy policy we described here is very important and applies to the domain https://dawaaghar.com/ and dawaaghar is a platform where user can buy medicine and medical stores can register yourself to get more orders. All pharmacies are available here that facilitate the purchase of pharmaceutical products for sale by various relevant pharmacies. In this platform, there is a direct relationship between customers and stores. The arrangement between the Sellers and dawaaghar shall be governed in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

Our services are available to such persons who have agreed to become buyers on the Website after obtaining due registration, in accordance with the procedure as determined by Dawaaghar. The Services we offered to the Users through various modes include the issue of discount coupons and vouchers that can be redeemed for various goods/ services offered for sale by the Sellers.

we provide you the best security that is commensurate with the industry standards because of the inherent vulnerabilities of the internet, We provide you your data or information is provided here is completely safe and we take all reasonable precautions for maintaining the confidentiality of the User’s Personal Information.

A privacy policy that we provide on this page applies to all the users and sellers who use this website. Every user who uses this website is must accept this privacy policy. This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules, regulations, guidelines, and clarifications framed thereunder, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

What is the personal information?

Types of Personal Information collected by Dawaaghar:

In use our services Users may be required to upload copies of their prescriptions, on the Website and/ or e-mail the same to dawaaghar in accordance with the Terms of Use and the prescriptions will be stored/ disclosed by dawaaghar only in the manner specified in this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. The term “User Information” shall also include any such prescriptions uploaded or otherwise provided by Users. Dawaaghar keeps record of telephone calls received and made for making inquiries, orders, or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services.

Dawaaghar does not knowingly collect Personal Information from children.

Purposes for which your information may be used by dawaaghar:

Links to third-party Advertisments:

Changes in the privacy policy:

Dawaaghar may update this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice but we provide you information if we change our privacy policy.

Complaints and grievance redressal:

Sending an email to info@dawaaghar.com